FlowX

Contents of shipment

The following parts are included in the kit. Click on the images to view the products shop page.

1. Step

Start by mounting one arm to the bottom and middle plate using 2x m3*12mm screws and repeat this for all arms.

1. Step

2. Step

Now you can tighten the standoffs in the back against two m3*6mm stainless steel screws.

2. Step

3. Step

Prepare the 3D printed pod by sliding the small carbon plate with a pressnut into the pod. There is a slot in the lower front of the pod.

3. Step

4. Step

Insert two of the special aluminium parts into the pod and tighten the tbhem down with two 20mm standoffs and m3*16mm screws. Attach the third standoff in the same way.

4. Step

5. Step

Slide the Frontbumper onto the pod and connect it with a m3*8mm screw.

5. Step

6. Step

Push the additional 3D printed mounts over the rear standoffs.

6. Step

7. Step

Bolt the topplate down by tightening one m3*6mm stainless steel screws into each standoff.

7. Step

8. Finish

Congratulations for building the FlowX FPV Frame. Now you can enliven this beauty with your favourite components!

8. Finish