RaceX

Select your configuration

Contents of shipment

The following parts are included in the kit. Click on the images to view the products shop page.

1. Step

Start by mounting one arm to the bottom and middle plate using one m3*10mm (inner) and one m3*12mm (outer) screws. The m3*12mm screw is tightened into a hexagonal 10mm standoff.

1. Step

2. Step

Push the 3d printed standoff extensions over the rear standoffs. These make sure the Canopy cannot slide down in a crash to prevent pressure on your electronics from the canopy.

2. Step

3. Step

Push the Canopy over the front and rear standoffs.

3. Step

4. Step

Mount the Canopy with four m3*6mm screws four washers.

4. Step

1. Step

Start by mounting one arm to the bottom and middle plate using one m3*10mm (inner) and one m3*12mm (outer) screws and repeat this for all arms. The m3*12mm screw is tightened into a standoff.

1. Step

2. Step

Now you can push the 3d printed camera protection and fpv antenna mount over the front and rear standoffs.

2. Step

3. Step

Mount the topplate with four m3*6mm screws.

3. Step

4. Finish

Congratulations for building the RaceX Mini FPV Frame. Now you can enliven this beauty with your favourite components!

4. Step