RaceX

Contents of shipment

The following parts are included in the kit. Click on the images to view the products shop page.

1. Step

Start by mounting one arm to the bottom and mid plate with 3x M3*12 screws. Repeat this for all arms.

1. Step

2. Step

Now you can mount 6x standoffs with M3*6 screws. The standoff pattern can be seen in the picture.

2. Step

3. Step

Push the FPV antenna mount and the carbon pod mount over the rear respectively front standoffs. .

3. Step

4. Step

The front holder for the carbon pod is mounted with 2x M3*16mm screws 2x locknuts, 2x washers and 4x 4mm M3 spacers. The exact pattern can be seen in the picture.

4. Step

5. Step

Now you can insert 2x M3*25mm standoff into the 3D printed carbon pod mounts.

5. Step

6. Step

Attach the carbon pod with 2x M3*6mm on both sides.

6. Step

7. Step

Prepare the camera mount by inserting two M3*25mm standoffs.

7. Step

8. Step

Attach the camera mount with 2x M3*6mm on both sides.

8. Step

9. Step

Now you can finish the build by using 6x M3*6mm screws to attach the topplate. Good job =)

9. Step

10. Finish

Congratulations for building the RangeX FPV Frame. Now you can enliven this beauty with your favourite components!

10. Finish